Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 28TH

 

MITE A DIVISION - CROSS ICE

 

NORTH END

SOUTH END

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC NHL 8:55 AM - 9:45 AM Long Island Gulls (7) WTM Jr Blackhawks A (1)    
ISCC NHL 12:20 PM - 1:10 PM Simsbury Combres Greater New Haven Simsbury Mason Central CT A
           
SEMI FINALS
ISCC NHL 1:15 PM - 2:05 PM Long Island Gulls Central CT A Greater New Haven  Simsbury Mason
 
    CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 3rd Place Playoff
ISCC NHL 2:20 PM - 3:10 PM Long Island Gulls (4) Greater New Haven (0) Central CT (1) Simsbury (2)

 

MITE B DIVISION - CROSS ICE

 

NORTH END

SOUTH END

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC - NHL

8:00 AM - 8:50 AM

Putnam (0)

Central CT B (11)

Simsbury Blue (7)

WTM Jr Blackhawks B (3)

ISCC - NHL 8:55 AM - 9:45 AM     Holy Name (6) Simsbury Gold (2)
           
SEMI FINALS
ISCC - NHL 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM Central CT B (11) Simsbury Blue (1) Holy Name (4) Putnam (3)
 
    CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 3rd Place Playoff
ISCC - NHL 11:05 AM - 11:55 PM Central CT B (4) Holy Name (2) Simsbury Blue (4) Putnam (4)

 

SQUIRT A DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Simsbury Farms

10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

CT Junior Rangers (0)

Hartford Jr Wolfpack (3)

Simsbury Farms

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

NE Bulldogs (5)

Simsbury (0)

ISCC OLY 6:20 PM - 7:20 PM Hartford Jr Wolfpack (5) Simsbury (2)
ISCC NHL 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM CT Junior Rangers (4) NE Bulldogs (4)

 

SQUIRT A1 DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

 ISCC OLY

10:50 AM - 11:50 AM

Central CT (1)

Springfield Capitals (6)

ISCC OLY

12:05 PM - 1:05 PM

Simsbury (5)

Wonderland (2)

Westminster 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM Springfield Capitals (4)  Simsbury (0)
Westminster 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Wonderland (4) Central CT (5)

 

SQUIRT B DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Westminster

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Simsbury (2)

Connecticut GC (5)

Westminster

2:15 PM - 3:15 PM

Putnam (9)

Northern Lights (0)

Westminster 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Springfield Capitals (7) Central CT (2)

PEEWEE A DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Westminster

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

WTM Jr Indians (1)

Simsbury (8)

Westminster

9:15 AM - 10:15 AM

Central CT (4)

NE Bulldogs (4)

Simsbury Farms 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM NE Bulldogs (5) Simsbury (3)
Simsbury Farms 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM WTM Jr Indians (5) Central CT (8)

 

PEEWEE A1 DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC OLY

8:20 AM - 9:20 AM

Putnam (8)

Connecticut GC (0)

ISCC OLY

9:35 AM - 10:35 AM

CT Whalers (0)

Simsbury (7)

Simsbury Farms 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM Connecticut GC (6) CT Whalers (2)
Simsbury Farms 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Simsbury (1) Putnam (1)

 

PEEWEE B DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Simsbury Farms

8:15 AM - 9:15 AM

Simsbury (1)

CT Riverhawks (5)

Simsbury Farms

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

Capital Wolves Red (2)

Western Mass Wizards (4)

ISCC OLY 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM Western Mass Wizards (6) Simsbury (2)
ISCC OLY 5:05 PM - 6:05 PM CT Riverhawks (1) Capital Wolves Red (2)

BANTAM A DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC OLY 1:20 PM - 2:20 PM Central CT AA (0) Simsbury (3)
ISCC OLY 2:35 PM - 3:35 PM Springfield Pics (3) Western Mass Wizards (0)

Simsbury Farms

6:15 PM - 7:15 PM

Western Mass Wizards (2)

Simsbury (12)

Simsbury Farms

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Springfield Pics (0)

Central CT AA (2)

 

BANTAM A1 DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

ISCC NHL 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM CT Whalers (3) Springfield Capitals (2)
ISCC NHL 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM West Hartford (0) Simsbury (3)
ISCC NHL 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Putnam (6) Westfield Red (2)

 

BANTAM B DIVISION

Rink

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Westminster

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Central CT A1 (14)

Jr Thunderbirds (0)

Westminster

11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Simsbury (0)

GNH Warriors (4)